Shokugeki no Soma

4.96 (53 Votes)

Author(s):Tsukuda Yuuto

Artist(s):Saeki Shun

Status:Ongoing  Shokugeki no Soma 209 is coming next...

Rank:101st, it has 8767 monthly views.

Start Reading

  • LOL
  • Cried
  • Scared
  • Beautiful
  • Awesome

Alternative Name:В поисках божественного рецепта; ยอดนักปรุงโซมะ; 食戟のソーマ; 食戟之灵; 식극의 소마; Food Wars!; Kulinarne pojedynki (Polish); Shokugeki no Souma; Soma's Cafeteria Drama

Genre(s):Comedy, Drama, Ecchi, School Life, Shounen

Summary:

From Dan of Population GO: Yukihira Souma's dream is to become a full-time chef in his father's restaurant and surpass his father's culinary skill. But just as Yukihira graduates from middle schools his father, Yukihira Jouichirou, closes down the restaurant to cook in Europe.... More

From Dan of Population GO: Yukihira Souma's dream is to become a full-time chef in his father's restaurant and surpass his father's culinary skill.... More

Shokugeki no Soma Chapters