Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt

5.00 (Need 5 Votes)

Author(s):Tomino Yoshiyuki, Yadate Hajime

Artist(s):Ohtagaki Yasuo

Status:Ongoing  Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt 62 is coming next...

Rank:7093rd, it has 81 monthly views.

Start Reading

  • LOL
  • Cried
  • Scared
  • Beautiful
  • Awesome

Alternative Name:機動戦士ガンダム サンダーボルト; Gundam Thunderbolt; Kidou Senshi Gandamu Sandāboruto; Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt; Mobile Suite Gundam Thunderbolt

Genre(s):Mecha, Seinen

Summary:

The Universal Century began with mankind moving its burgeoning population into outer space. The year is UC0079. The cluster of colonies furthest from the Earth, Side 3, proclaim themselves the Principality of Zeon and launch a war of independence against the Earth Federation. Now... More

The Universal Century began with mankind moving its burgeoning population into outer space. The year is UC0079. The cluster of colonies furthest from ... More

Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt Chapters